This privacy policy sets out how  www.creamjug.com  uses and protects any information that you may choose to give us when you use this website.

Creamjug.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 14th April 2019

Legal Basis for Processing your Personal Data
Our legal basis for processing your personal data is based on your consent.


What we collect:

We may collect, but only ever with your absolute consent, some or all of the following information:

• Name, email address, and any other enquiry detail that you send us

We only collect the bare minimum amount of personal or any other information that will enable you to make an enquiry to us for our services.


What we do with the information we gather:

• We will use your submitted details that you may enter on our webs form(s) to respond to your enquiry and for ongoing matters related to that enquiry, as necessary.


How long do we keep the information that you supply to us?:

We hold your name and email address only for the time required for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry. Should ongoing communications develop we will keep your contact information for as long as required, by mutual agreement.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies:

• A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

• Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.

• We use the following cookies:

Category: Marketing (5 cookies)

We review various products and sometimes more information can be viewed or they can be purchased when you click the links that we provide. When you click the links, Affiliate companies such as Commision Junction, Shareasale, Affiliate Window and Amazon may set a cookie on your device. These cookies can be removed using the information contained elsewhere within this privacy policy.

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Cookie name: cjae
Time set: 1 year
Cookie provider: dotomi.com
Cookie purpose description: Marketing

Cookie name: CJSession
Time set: Session
Cookie provider: dotomi.com
Cookie purpose description: Marketing

Cookie name: DotomiUser
Time set: 1 year
Cookie provider: dotomi.com
Cookie purpose description: Via a unique ID that is used for semantic content analysis, the user's navigation on the web site is registered and linked to offline data from surveys and similar registrations to display targeted ads.

Cookie name: impression.php/#
Time set: Session
Cookie provider: facebook.com Pixel Session
Cookie purpose description: Used by Facebook to register impressions on pages with the Facebook log in button.

Cookie name: UUID#[abcdef0123456789]{32}
Time set: Session
Cookie provider: creamjug.com
Cookie purpose description: Marketing

Category: Unclassified (2 cookies)
Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.

Cookie name: CJSession
Time set: Session
Cookie provider: emjcd.com
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified session cookie

Cookie name: S
Time set: 1 year
Cookie provider: emjcd.com
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified


How can I manage and delete cookies?

If you need instructions on how to delete cookies from your browser, please visit this page (How to delete cookies)

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

• Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box(es) that you can check / tick to indicate that you give your permission for your supplied information to be used for the purposes described.

• We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third parties, unless we have your absolute permission or are required by law to do so.

• You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you by us, please write to us using the form at  www.creamjug.com/contacts or send a direct email to: mail (at) creamjug (dot) com

• If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.